NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for Spring 2017 Semester
6/7/2017

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the Spring 2017 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean's list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Apple River: Linda L. Toay

Byron: Whitney A. Felker, Francesca S. Rzasa

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Dakota: Megan L. Cocanower, Shannon N. Fleming

Davis: Stephanie A. Siemens, Samson R. Wilkins

Elizabeth: Brandon R. Brown, Brittney N. Brown, Kyle S. Ludwig, Sydney J. Thorsen

Forreston: Heidi C. Duitsman, Shana L. Pritchard, Jaclyn B. Runkle, Lindsey M. Wardlow, Courtney L. Wolf

Freeport: Chloe S. Blum, Rachel J. Carlson, Kirstin A. Dach, Hunter O. Deal, Cassidy E. Elmer, Kathleen E. Fox, Madalyn J. Haight, Tiffani N. Hoops, Christopher T. Hornung, Jaquelin S. Jazo, Kate M. Kappes, Jenna M. Lafferty, Mahaela J. Leverton, Trent T. Maher, Jason M. Nelson, Gwen C. Ramage, Seth D. Roggie, Aspen J. Sandy, Jennifer A. Schneider, Adam J. Schubert, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Romero L. Stancle, Chelsea E. Stevens, Milena Y. VanZuiden, Katie C. Walsh, Ryan A. Walton

Hanover: Jennifer L. Holcomb

Janesville, Wisconsin: Autumn M. Quinn

Lanark: Alexa M. Patterson, Farrah M. Stubbe

Leaf River: Rebecca L. Molander

Lena: Whitney M. Becker, Kayleigh R. Gerber, Heather A. Schiess, Elizabeth M. Walker

Monroe, Wisconsin: Benjamin D. Page

Mount Carroll: Breanne N. Field

Orangeville: Melissa S. Owen

Oregon: Christine A. Krumm

Pearl City: Abigayle J. Endress, Anna M. Folgate, Staci E. Hammer, Nathan E. Lott, Elizabeth J. Reeser, John M. Werkheiser

Pecatonica: Emily N. Bullock, Emily A. Freiburger

Rockford: Natalia Bekker

Shannon: Bailey G. Heckman, Dillon N. Schoeny

Stockton: Kaila S. Haas, Sidney M. Kuehl, Jonathan P. Olson, Kaitlyn D. Reusch, Melissa A. Steien

Winnebago: Annette M. Knorr

High Honors

Apple River: Hiede M. Graves, Hannah L. McGivney, Shani Ritch

Baileyville: Caitlin J. Castle

Camanche, Iowa: Drey R. Abbott

Chadwick: Taniya A. Ritenour

Dakota: Jessica A. Adkins, Lauren M. Cramer, Jordan A. Vrazsity, Cody R. Welling, Kelsey J. Zettle

Davis: Christy M. Arroyo, Jonathan M. Dieken, Madeline E. Kuhl, Kaitlyn J. Marquardt, Rhonda S. Miller, Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck

Elizabeth: Codie C. Geisz, Liana E. Haas, Nicole J. Nesbit, Daniel L. Offenheiser, Madelyn G. Walters

Forreston: Michael J. Heizler, Celena M. Josephitis, Samantha L. Krenc, Ryan R. Lee, Christian M. Pacheco, Erin E. Welch, Stephanie M. Wilken

Freeport: Amber E. Akers, Kristina Antonenko, Isaac R. Asche, Holly T. Balsamo, Phillip L. Bauscher, Stacy M. Buman, Nicole T. Carlson, Grace A. Cifonie, Kamryn E. Czysz, Cody W. Drake, Alexander J. Feiner, Bailey H. Flemming, Halle B. Fransen, Ryan R. Gahm, William J. George, Michaela Q. Gilliam, Dannya  Gomez, Jordan T. Griffin, Melody M. Henson, Angela D. Johnston, Bradley C. Kappes, Ricky L. Kruger, Keaton R. Lawson, Jesse R. Leverton, Ziyi Liang, Matthew R. Ludolph, Donna K. Massey, Brooke E. Mellen, Emily A. Morris, Joshua K. Naujokas, Katherine R. Noble, Seongsoo Park, Glenn G. Petran, Jayme N. Piper, Stacy L. Sammul, Tyler L. Sherrer, Allison N. Shields, Noah G. Watson, John D. Weber, Jessica M. Welling, Ieva Zvirblyte

Galena: Brianna L. Lehman

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

Juda, Wisconsin: Daniel T. Skoumal

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Rebecca K. Alexander, Michael J. Horbaczewski, Elizabeth H. Schubert, Nicholas P. Simpson

Leaf River: Bryce J. Flick

Lena: Rachel L. Edler, Abigail A. Gill, Kori F. Kalkbrenner, Brittney L. Leopold, Morgan E. Leverington, Peyton M. Magee, Brooke N. Olberding, Lana M. Parkinson, Lindsey A. Parkinson, Joseph C. Robinson, Morghan A. Scace, Benjamin J. Schubert, Claire N. Tootelian, Rachael M. Wybourn, Isaiah T. Yeager

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

Monroe, Wisconsin: Morgan N. Bonjour, Brett A. Seffrood

Mount Carroll: Christopher M. Morgan

Mount Morris: Allyson M. Bartling

Orangeville: Hannah L. Badgett, Hannah M. Bollan

Palm Harbor, Florida: Kyle A. Shoulta

Pearl City: Christopher R. Aspinwall, Dillon L. Baldauf, Zachary P. Stephan

Pecatonica: Zachary P. Christen, Jennifer R. Wiegert

Ridott: Hannah E. Hunziker

Rock City: Hannah J. Fehr, Kimberly A. Goeke, Rachel M. Mulder, Angela Zavolokoff

Rockford: Jillian S. Whitney

Savanna: Allison J. Barr

Shannon: Kenneth D. Myers, Alicia M. Rodriguez

Stillman Valley: Crystal M. Schwartz

Stockton: Erika L. Acevedo, Ashley N. Getz, Kristen N. Krippendorf, Lindsey M. Miller, Frederick J. Taylor, Lindsey E. Volling

Warren: Bradley J. Bartell, Analiesa J. Harbach, Kristen K. Rogers, Hayley J. Smith, Lydia Smith, Gunner R. Wenger

Honors

Apple River: Rhonda L. Pokoj

Dakota: Bria V. Koester

Davis: Austin T. Cashman

Dixon: Faith J. Swartz

Elizabeth: Lucas W. Albrecht, Taylor R. Brown, Devin W. Koester

Forreston: Tiffany J. Letcher, Cassidy A. Mahan

Freeport: Ahmed Alamidi, Mary A. Bauscher, Sierra A. Best, Marius Dornhagen-Schradermeier, Charles D. Elliott, Brian A. Elsasser, Bailey A. Frank, Emilee A. Fransen, Kylie J. Fransen, Victoria A. Goetz, Travis D. Graves, Keagan A. Hartman, Alexander L. Jansen, Jessica M. Koning, Kassidy J. Korte, Derek W. Kortemeier, Kolton T. Kramer, Garrett F. Kruse, Emmy R. Kubatzke, Christopher P. Lafferty, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Janna R. Pepper, Tatum B. Regez, Andrew D. Stevens, Haley N. VanDrew

German Valley: Brian G. Dillard

Hanover: Daniel M. Bellich, Makenzie E. Brown, Brandi S. Smith

Kings: Alec S. Beach

Lanark: Devon W. Deloy, Tiffany M. Horbaczewski, Blake M. Lauder, Jeffrey D. Meador

Leaf River: Emily M. Edler, Nolan C. Edler, Kyle M. Hemmersbach

Lena: James D. Burnidge, Barbara C. Schubert

Lindenwood: Blake L. Wetzel

Milledgeville: Adrienne L. Page

Monroe, Wisconsin: Nathan D. Middagh

Oregon: Elaine C. Schmidt

Pearl City: Amanda J. Erbsen, Cody A. Kluck

Pecatonica: Ryan N. Wagoner

Rock City: Morgan L. Zimmerman

Savanna: James D. Gonzalez

Stockton: Peter L. Bonvillain, Steven E. Deininger

Sycamore: Heidi A. Smith

Thomson: Cody D. Sturtevant

Warren: Adam P. Ortman, Susanna E. Thompson




_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2017 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter