NEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

news

Highland announces dean's list for Fall 2017 Semester
1/2/2018

Highland Community College proudly announces the dean's list for the Fall 2017 Semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Byron: Emma F. Hildreth

Cedarville: Robert R. Wand

Chadwick: Sadie C. Wiersema

Dakota:  Jessica A. Adkins, Jennifer M. Killeen, Bria V. Koester

Davis: Sharmaine Joy L. Lowe, Kaitlyn M. Reifsteck

Elizabeth: Kyle S. Ludwig

Forreston: Kylie J. Cruze, Courtney L. Wolf, Michael J. Wubbena

Freeport: Ana  A. Awender, Katya M. Awender, Jacqueline K. Bennett, Larissa R. Blankenship, Stacy M. Buman, Claire F. Cifonie, Kathryn R. Cifonie, Hunter O. Deal, Michael  A. Domino, Cassidy E. Elmer, Isabelle D. Frautschy, William J. George, Jenny L. Gerber, Victoria A. Goetz, James  R. Gustafson, Madalyn J. Haight, Denise L. Herbert, Halee A. Hull, Anthony P. Jackson, Kate M. Kappes, Griffin R. Koester, Jenna M. Lafferty, Jesse R. Leverton, Zachary D. Marinello, Carson M. Meyers, Jason M. Nelson, Janna R. Pepper, Matthew J. Pfeiffer, Michael D. Reid, Jennifer A. Schneider, Candice S. Schopf, Erin N. Schrader, Nathan M. Skarlupka, Vaun J. Truckenmiller, Haley N. VanDrew, Christopher T. Vanderheiden, Katie C. Walsh, Crystal M. Winters, Stacy R. Wittfield, Dayna A. Yoder

German Valley: Zoe L. Siegmeier

Lanark: Aaron M. Hartman

Lena: Kayleigh R. Gerber, Kayla L. Heun, Barbara C. Schubert

Milledgeville: Taylor D. Haag

Monroe, WI: Benjamin D. Page, Rosemary F. Pierre

Orangeville: Hannah C. Janssen, Makenzie L. Robieson, Jamie M. Watson

Pearl City: Dillon L. Baldauf, Nathan E. Lott

Polo: Kaleigh E. Powell, Rebecca R. Watzka

Rock City: Miranda L. Goeke, Ilona Huizar

Rockford: Anthony O. Cuevas, De'Aiza D. Vines-Williams

Shannon: Anna G. Kuper, Merrick S. Misiewicz, Cole I. Schoeny

Stockton: Hannah E. Brudi, Dylan J. Curtiss, Kaila S. Haas, Kristen N. Krippendorf, Sidney M. Kuehl, Kaitlyn D. Reusch, Reese S. Vanderheyden, Lindsey E. Volling

St. Louis, MO: Sharee T. Herrod

High Honors

Amboy: Hallie A. Nauman

Baileyville: Keileigh S. Kloepping

Byron: Tanner L. Atchison, Carter R. Bukoski, Jacob E. Lutz

Chadwick: Nicholas A. DeVito

Dakota: Lauren M. Cramer, Brittany A. Knox, Robert L. Rackow, Jordan A. Vrazsity, Cody R. Welling

Davis: Colin L. Barker, Jonathan M. Dieken, Lauren E. Erickson, Madeline E. Kuhl, Caroline J. Martin, Mara M. McKee, Berkley C. Phelps, Alexander C. Porter, Samson R. Wilkins

Durand: Katie A. Nevdal, Riley E. Plock

East Dubuque: Payton M. Duster

Elizabeth: Lucas W. Albrecht, Brandon R. Brown, Chloe L. Karberg

Forreston: Casey J. Amos, Jordan N. Green, Christian M. Pacheco

Freeport: Amber E. Akers, Ahmed Alamidi, Holly T. Balsamo, Ashley N. Bausman, Gabrielle R. Binkley, Evan J. Byrnes, Grady J. Coffee, David P. Domino, Shayna R. Drake, Daniel M. Duda, Cecelie  E. Eiler, Ryan  R. Gahm, Dannya Gomez, Jennifer E. Greene, Keagan A. Hartman, Krischan G. Heitz, Lucas J. Hill, Sabree A. Hull, Elizabeth A. Invergo, Roderick L. Johnson, Angela D. Johnston, Luthien M. Jonis, Mackenzie S. Kavanaugh, Jessica M. Kraemer, Garrett F. Kruse, Hector E. Marin, Anna K. Marinello, Naomi R. McKenzie, Emily A. Morris, BilliJo B. Myers, Joshua K. Naujokas, Cassandra M. Nutt, Seongsoo Park, Macayla E. Pilson, Sydney T. Rogers, Seth.D. Roggie, Dusan Simovic, Tate L. Slaght, Brielle A. Strasser, Katherine E. Stykel, Jessica E. Vasquez, Noah G. Watson, Jessica M. Welling, Jalen C. White, Hannah F. Zurek

German Valley: Amanda G. Anderson

Hanover: Abigail K. Green, Aaron M. Holcomb

Lake Carroll: Allen E. Krieger

Lanark: Patrick H. Dertz, Alexis R. Smith

Leaf River: Kyle M. Hemmersbach

Lena: Laurel A. Flynn, Leigh C. Hille, Olivia C. Kepner, Jordan M. Lee, Alexander D. McInturff, Cole P. Oberle, Lana M. Parkinson, Marissa M. Runkle, Aspen J. Sandy, Claire N. Tootelian, Allison P. Weegens

McConnell: Madelyne B. Arand

Monroe, WI: Amy M. Kundert, Roodson Pierre

Mount Carroll: Lauren J. Dauphin, Emily M. Suiter

Mt. Morris: Tyler J. Black, Ronald D. Ingersoll

Orangeville: Kelsey L. Bollon

Pearl City: Tori J. Clark, Chet A. Dietmeier, Abigayle J. Endress, Brittney L. Leopold, Kevin L. McDonald

Pecatonica: Aaron J. Ackerman, Kirsten R. Kendell

Rock City: Brianna C. Mulder, Andrea P. Reyes, Angela Zavolokoff

Savanna: Allison J. Barr, Shelby N. Skiles

Shannon: Breanna J. Rose

Stillman Valley: Michelle L. Johnson

Stockton: Mikayla H. Baysinger, Aaron J. Dvorak, Drew A. Groezinger, Courtney E. Haas, Frederick J. Taylor

Sublette: Emma R. Lindenmeyer

Sycamore: Jennifer R. Stevens

Thomson: Cody D. Sturtevant

Warren: Lydia Smith, Kyle J. Wolff

Winslow: Sydni C. Aebly

Honors

Apple River: Rhonda L. Pokoj, Autumn E. Stiefel

Baileyville: Sarah E. Rummel, Matthew R. Wiederkehr

Brodhead, WI: Blake C. Burns

Cedarville: John A. Havens

Dakota: Megan L. Cocanower

Davis: Kaylee J. Ayres, Esther R. Klueg, Kelli M. Lilja, Justin M. Siemens, Stephanie A. Siemens

Elizabeth: Taylor R. Brown, Daniel L. Offenheiser

Forreston: Michael J. Heizler, Austin J. Howald, Natasha H. Hughes

Freeport: Badea Alamidi, Gracelyn R. Bailey-Lieb, Kalah J. Bardell, Luka Barisic, McKenna A. Bennett, Brigitte G. Coleman, Monica Dorsey, Kylie J. Fransen, Heather N. Fricke, Tavia K. Grier, Lannette Herrera, Bailey A. Johnson, Jared N. Johnson, Jade E. Klinger, Ashley M. Knopp, Kassidy J. Korte, Aaron J. Krogull, Bryce L. Lawson, Bailey A. Luy, Todd S. Marquis, Artesha McClain, JayQuan T. McCloud, Sydney T. Mitchell, Kaitlyn C. Nesemeier, Katherine R. Noble, Ashtyn K. Parkos, Jayme N. Piper, Tyler J. Rinehart, Shiann E. Rowe, Tyler L. Sherrer, Misha M. St. Michael, Andrew D. Stevens, Thomas P. Tempel, Mya-Laryce C. Tomlin-McKenzie

German Valley: Katie S. Hilton, Tassie L. Krigbaum

Lanark: Christopher M. Kniss, Austin T. Poffenberger, Elizabeth H. Schubert

Leaf River: Joseph N. Fiorello

Lena: Shawn H. Bonebright, Kara M. Kalkbrenner, Donna M. Strohecker, Brandi M. Trewartha, Sondra M. Winters, Rachael M. Wybourn

Milledgeville: Adrienne L. Page

Monroe, WI: Trace R. Ermey

Mount Carroll: Daniel R. Hartman, Christopher M. Morgan

Mt. Morris: BreAunna S. Pederson-Pennington

Orangeville: Brianne M. Schofield

Pearl City: Torey N. Ballard, Alyssa M. Johnson, Baylee M. Wolf

Pecatonica: Allie D. Greene

Ridott: Zowie C. Kauffman

Rock City: Kimberly A. Goeke, Rachel M. Mulder

Savanna: Glenn A. Hoffman

Shannon: Steven A. Murphy

Stockton: Rachael M. Cook, Kati E. Eden, Christian L. Kampmeier, Jessica M. Miller, Stephanie M. Nadig

Warren: Cassandra A. Blair, Darren J. Hess, Jordyn N. Hicks, Kirsten D. Kopp




_________________________
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
2998 W. Pearl City Road
Freeport, IL 61032-9341

815-235-6121
Fax 815-235-6130



© 2018 Highland Community College   Home  |  Contact  |  Search  |  Classes
Facebook Twitter